Results 2014

Patagonian International Marathon

Third Edition – September 27, 2015

Note: If you have any concerns regarding these results, please email times@patagonianinternationalmarathon.com.


Official Results Patagonian International Marathon 2014
10KRunner’s NameTimeCountry
Female1345Karina Silvana Gallardo Cárcamo01:02:58.6Chile
Male2116Juan Pablo Farías Aninat48:24.9Chile
21KRunner’s NameTimeCountry
Female3479Daniela Beatriz Lucero Gallardo01:40:38.9Chile
Male3494Benjamín Maturana Tamargo01:18:45.9Chile
42KRunner’s NameTimeCountry
Female2120Cindy Evelyn Ramírez Brito3:45:25.7Chile
Male4320Hansmartin Spatzier3:25:21.6Germany
63KRunner’s NameTimeCountry
Female3344Soledad Cornejo Vargas5:52:27.2Chile
Male2270Matthew Flaherty4:19:17.2United States

10K

First Place Overall – Men: Juan Pablo Farías Aninat – 48:24.9 (Chile)

First Place Overall – Women: Karina Silvana Gallardo Cárcamo – 01:02:58.6 (Chile)

All 10K Results: Open PDF Download PDF

CategoryMenWomen
Liebre
(16 – 17)
00:53:31.9
Nicolás Meléndez Aburto (Chile)
1:22:54.7
Alexandra Antonia Bruna Torres (Chile)
1:01:06.4
Sebastián Ignacio Yáñez Bravo (Chile)
1:26:24.6
Olombi Bois (Chile)
1:03:58.9
Leandro Rore (Chile)
1:40:50.7
María Francisca Venegas Cárcamo (Chile)
Guanaco
(18 – 29)
48:24.9
Juan Pablo Farías Aninat (Chile)
1:02:58.6
Karina Silvana Gallardo Cárcamo (Chile)
56:57.0
Mario Aguirre Bastias (Chile)
1:03:26.0
Macarena Rivas Ortiz (Chile)
1:01:13.2
Rodrigo Eduardo Olate Riveros (Chile)
1:03:41.2
Manuela Martínez Galarza (Chile)
Puma
(30 – 39)
55:57.5
Rodrigo Fabián Almonacid Navarro (Chile)
1:04:00.0
Myrjam Harrewijn (Holland)
58:11.4
Nelson Zúñiga Millao (Chile)
1:04:57.7
Johana Chiguay Barría (Chile)
1:05:35.0
Carlos Arévalo Miranda (Chile)
1:07:06.4
Patricia Alejandra Olivera Ancatén (Chile)
Huemul
(50 – 59)
52:23.0
Diego Rodríguez Christense (Chile)
1:04:35.8
Mireya Solange Duarte Moll (Chile)
54:54.2
Alex Cabrera Espejo (Chile)
1:06:45.6
Lucy Barrera Barrientos (Chile)
57:53.6
Manuel Hernández (Chile)
1:08:52.4
María José Celedón (Chile)
Zorro
(60 +)
49:47.7
Juan Barría Raín (Chile)
1:16:45.4
Elke Schmidt (Germany)
1:02:05.9
José Rolando González Leiva (Chile)
1:17:36.3
Yara Castro (Brazil)
1:03:08.8
Benjamín Gerardo Maldonado Ruiz (Chile)
1:17:59.2
Susan Blair (Canada)
Cóndor
(60 +)
1:11:56.7
Claudio Barrientos Goich (Chile)
1:27:21.0
Patricia Herrera (Germany)
1:16:26.7
Julián Pablo Ortega Soto (Chile)
1:32:02.4
Sabina Vilches Aguilera (Brazil)
1:17:25.0
Víctor García Fernández (Spain)
1:38:50.4
María Abadia Jaime (Brazil)

All 10K Results: Open PDF Download PDF


Half Marathon (21K)

First Place Overall – Men: Benjamín Maturana Tamargo – 1:18:45.9 (Chile)

First Place Overall – Women: Daniela Beatriz Lucero Gallardo – 1:40:38.9 (Chile)

All 21K Results: Open PDF Download PDF

Top Results by Category

CategoryMenWomen
Guanaco
(18 – 29)
1:27:05.6
Peter Marcelo Araya Rodríguez (Chile)
1:59:38.2
Marta Runco Runco (Chile)
1:28:24.1
Luís Igor Méndez (Chile)
2:01:31.2
Ariela Mansilla Cárdenas (Chile)
1:32:27.4
Luís Felipe Urrutia Hernández (Chile)
2:03:33.1
Magdalena Isabel Chamorro Martínez (Chile)
Puma
(30 – 39)
1:18:45.9
Benjamín Maturana Tamargo (Chile)
2:05:06.6
Daniela Beatriz Lucero Gallardo (Chile)
1:21:49.1
Leonidas Hernández Velásquez (Chile)
1:45:54.6
Joanna Finch (United States)
1:25:45.7
Michael Doyle (Canada)
1:48:42.6
Dirce Maia (Brazil)
Huemul
(40 – 49)
1:34:25.2
Arno Luft (Holland)
1:43:26.2
Jocelyn Bradley (Australia)
1:39:00.2
José Hernández Paredes (Chile)
1:53:53.9
Macarena Santos Díaz (Chile)
1:45:46.0
Alejandro Castro Velasco (Chile)
1:56:10.4
Filomena Durante Costas (Argentina)
Zorro
(50 – 59)
1:30:47.7
David Ojeda Alvarado (Chile)
1:56:04.5
Silvia Regina De Oliveira (Brazil)
1:45:23.3
Carlos Alberto Álvarez Casanova (Chile)
2:00:18.1
Evelyn Navarro (Chile)
1:47:45.6
Mauricio Alejandro Ogalde Gómez (Chile)
2:11:58.6
Heike Spannbauer (Germany)
Cóndor
(60 +)
1:54:14.5
Luiz Felício De Araujo Lacerda (Brazil)
2:44:16.2
Anna Mangini (United States)
2:10:39.9
Pércio Folego (Brazil)
————
2:12:03.2
Alfonso Mayorga Mayorga (Chile)
————

All 21K Results: Open PDF Download PDF


Marathon (42K)

First Place Overall – Men: Hansmartin Spatzier – 3:25:21.6 (Germany)

First Place Overall – Women: Cindy Evelyn Ramírez Brito – 3:45:25.7 (Chile)

All 42K Results: Open PDF Download PDF

Top Results by Category:

CategoryMenWomen
Guanaco
(18 – 29)
3:32:55.7
Jaime Andrés Navarro Ríos (Chile)
3:45:25.7
Cindy Evelyn Ramírez Brito (Chile)
3:35:56.3
Aaron Eller (Germany)
4:05:12.2
Kelly Palmer (United States)
3:48:50.5
Renato Campos Santana (Chile)
4:31:42.1
Úrsula Salas Riquelme (Chile)
Puma
(30 – 39)
3:49:18.8
Gonzalo Ignacio Urrejola Schmied (Chile)
4:20:47.6
Julia Durston (England)
3:50:42.7
Francisco Javier Espinosa Vargas (Chile)
4:33:19.5
Silvana Zolezzi Gorziglia (Chile)
3:57:35.6
Christopher Bortner (United States)
4:35:14.9
Evelyn Ruth Vargas Tapia (Chile)
Huemul
(40 – 49)
3:25:21.6
Hansmartin Spatzier (Germany)
4:00:58.9
Adona Ramos (Philippines)
3:59:30.1
Leonardo Fernández (Argentina)
4:31:26.6
Valeria Salaris (Argentina)
3:59:51.1
Pablo Ivelic Zulueta (Chile)
4:33:55.8
Marina Hoffmann (Argentina)
Zorro
(50 – 59)
3:31:11.9
Christian Martín Flores (Chile)
4:55:41.7
Katherine Jones (United States)
3:50:13.9
Wolfram Potthoff (Germany)
4:55:54.1
Cecilia Martínez Pérez (Chile)
4:06:52.2
Mark Stanton (United States)
4:58:49.5
Jutta Berg-mainzer (Germany)
Cóndor
(60 +)
4:06:05.3
Mark Willis (United States)
————
4:35:48.4
Pedro Urigoitia (Spain)
————
5:23:51.6
Bruce Swanson (United States)
————

All 42K Results: Open PDF Download PDF


Ultramarathon (63K)

First Place Overall – Men: Matthew Flaherty – 4:19:17.2 (United States)

First Place Overall – Women: Soledad Cornejo Vargas – 5:52:27.2 (Chile)

All 63K Results: Open PDF Download PDF

Top Results by Category

CategoryMenWomen
Guanaco
(18 – 29)
4:19:17.2
Matthew Flaherty (United States)
7:49:44.6
Isobella Henzell (Australia)
5:39:57.9
Cristian Daniel Morales (Argentina)
————
6:13:38.9
Ricardo Anibal Gómez Caro (Chile)
————
Puma
(30 – 39)
5:54:24.1
8 Christian Baumer (Germany)
5:52:27.2
Soledad Cornejo Vargas (Chile)
5:57:05.8
Alejandro Palma (Chile)
7:06:47.9
Lucia Mcintosh (United States)
6:31:11.0
David Cárcamo Velásquez (Chile)
7:18:06.2
Susan Henry (Canada)
Huemul
(40 – 49)
5:51:42.4
Juan Carlos Alcayaga Motta (Chile)
6:57:20.4
Lizandra Oliveira Pungirum (Brazil)
6:00:57.9
Raúl Abarca García (Chile)
8:02:08.2
Christine Kraft (Germany)
6:31:13.7
Ronald Cristinich (Chile)
————
Zorro
(50 – 59)
7:15:29.9
Gilberto Toigo (Brazil)
7:36:20.7
Andrea Helmuth (Germany)
7:45:55.5
Erwin Valdebenito Fuenteal (Chile)
7:39:41.4
Ana Paula Tedesco (Brazil)
8:29:09.4
Joao Luiz Javera (Brazil)
7:57:05.9
Andrea Richter (Germany)
Cóndor
(50 – 59)
———— 7:49:39.9
Irmtraut Windisch (Germany)
————————
————————

All 63K Results: Open PDF Download PDF


Note: If you have any concerns regarding these results, please email times@patagonianinternationalmarathon.com.

Spain
F
F
Twitter
@PatagonMarathon on Twitter
1,758 people follow @PatagonMarathon
F